Privacy Policy

TECHROI respects personal privacy for individuals and does not collect or handle personal data unless the person concerned has provided them voluntary.

TECHROI complies with national data protection laws governing the use and collection of data. Your name, e-mail address and mailing address can, with your approval, be given to third parties to respond to a request. Data will only be used to do follow ups on recruitment and sales.

Unless otherwise stated above, no data is sold or shared with third parties.

Use of personal information

TechROi may use the personal data collected for you for the following purposes:

Manage and communicate with you about TECHROI products, services, events, surveys and campaigns (including sending you marketing communications);

Process, evaluate and respond to your requests, inquiries and applications. Create, manage and communicate with you. Provide Investing Services, verify your identity to ensure security for other purposes listed here, evaluate your interest in employment and contact you for possible employment. Assess, evaluate and improve our business.

Protecting and preventing fraud, unauthorized transactions, receivables and other liabilities as well as managing risks. Carry out surveys and comply with and apply applicable law or industry standards and our policies and conditions, such as the terms of use of these websites, and ensure the security of TECHROI network services, information resources and employees.

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, how TECHROI uses personal information or if you want to correct your submitted information, do not hesitate to contact us.

You can also visit Datainspektionen.se for general information about your personal data rights.

TechROi reserves the right to update the Privacy Policy